albero a spalle piene

Spanish translation: cigüeñal cerrado

13:54 May 13, 2016
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: albero a spalle piene
Hola, es parte de una moto. No tengo mucho más contexto. Encuentro la imagen en internet pero no la traducción al castellano.
Gracias
Patricia Orts
Spanish translation:cigüeñal cerrado
Explanation:
También he visto "cigüeñal full circle" (EN: "full circle crankshaft").
Puede ser cerrado o abierto (a spalle forate).
Selected response from:

Mar Garcimartín
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cigüeñal cerrado
Mar Garcimartín
2eje con discos macizos
tupcf


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
eje con discos macizos


Explanation:

Ver imágenes:
https://www.google.es/search?q=albero a spalle piene&biw=146...

Saludos,

tupcf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cigüeñal cerrado


Explanation:
También he visto "cigüeñal full circle" (EN: "full circle crankshaft").
Puede ser cerrado o abierto (a spalle forate).

Mar Garcimartín
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tupcf: https://www.google.es/search?q="cigüeñal cerrado"&biw=1467&b... sin duda
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search