molle a tazza

Spanish translation: arandela belevilles

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:molla a tazza
Spanish translation:arandela belevilles
Entered by: lucrecia

15:46 Oct 7, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: molle a tazza
es una pequeña parte de una maquinaria he encontrado el diseño en internet (http://www.andit.it/) pero no se como se llama en español.

Alguna sugerencia?
gracias
lucrecia
Italy
arandelas Belevilles
Explanation:
Vea Eurodicautom - molla a tazza (singular). Son "Belleville washers" en inglés.
Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5arandelas Belevilles
BristolTEc
4arandelas elásticas
Ernesto Tomasini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arandelas Belevilles


Explanation:
Vea Eurodicautom - molla a tazza (singular). Son "Belleville washers" en inglés.

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
muchas gracias

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arandelas elásticas


Explanation:
En internet parece más aceptado el uso de arandelas elásticas que arandelas Belleville.

Ernesto Tomasini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search