rulli pinzanti

Spanish translation: rolos pinzadores

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rulli pinzanti
Spanish translation:rolos pinzadores
Entered by: lucrecia

14:13 Oct 8, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: rulli pinzanti
Forma parte de una máquina de escuadría, no se como traducir "Pinzanti".

gracias anticipadas.
lucrecia
Italy
rolos pinzadores
Explanation:
He encontrado estas dos paginas que me parece que puedan servirte...
Suerte!

Federica
Selected response from:

Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Grading comment
gracias Federica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rodillos pinza
Cecilia Civetta
4rolos pinzadores
Federica D'Alessio
1rodillos de sujeción por pinzas
Carmen Cuervo-Arango


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rolos pinzadores


Explanation:
He encontrado estas dos paginas que me parece que puedan servirte...
Suerte!

Federica


    www.ferremaq.com/ ferremayoreo_detalles_pb2.asp?Maquina=HI%20TECH%20HYDRAULIC - 11k -
    Reference: http://www.imcar.it/sp/prodotti/pag/03_curv_autom.htm
Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias Federica

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
rodillos de sujeción por pinzas


Explanation:
"pinzare" es pinzar o sujetar con pinzas. La verdad es que no sé nada del sector en el que estás trabajando, pero pudieran ser "rodillos de sujeción por pinzas". No encuentro referencias de este término... veamos si hay propuestas de alguien que esté más puesto en el tema :-)

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 127

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rodillos pinza


Explanation:


Cecilia Civetta
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search