vibrofinitrice

Spanish translation: vibradora-acabadora para pavimentación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vibrofinitrice
Spanish translation:vibradora-acabadora para pavimentación
Entered by: mariela valente

07:21 Apr 6, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: vibrofinitrice
Uso ammesso:
stesa di conglomerati bituminosi e di conglomerati cementizi.
mariela valente
Italy
vibradora-acabadora para pavimentación
Explanation:
tq (Sansoni)

En inglés se llama vibratory finisher
Suerte!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 51 mins (2005-04-06 10:13:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Macchina fornita di una lama vibrante, usata per finitura di pavimentazioni in conglomerato bitumino
Selected response from:

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vibradora-acabadora para pavimentación
Mariana Perussia
5 +1acabadora de la pavimentación
peixe


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acabadora de la pavimentación


Explanation:
Aparato para terminar las obras de pavimentado (sea de alquitrán o de adoquines). Suerte.

peixe
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vibradora-acabadora para pavimentación


Explanation:
tq (Sansoni)

En inglés se llama vibratory finisher
Suerte!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 51 mins (2005-04-06 10:13:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Macchina fornita di una lama vibrante, usata per finitura di pavimentazioni in conglomerato bitumino

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: meglio così
3 hrs
  -> gracias ¿Cómo te llamas?

agree  Isabella Aiello
4 hrs
  -> gracias Isabella




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search