rilievi

Spanish translation: inspecciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rilievi
Spanish translation:inspecciones
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

19:03 Apr 6, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: rilievi
LA frase completa è: ...i tecnici realizzano i *rilievi*, analizzano il ciclo di funzionamento della macchina...
Pamela Gianfelice
inspecciones
Explanation:
Buona fortuna!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Grazie mille Gaby
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inspecciones
Gabriela Rodriguez
4 +1observaciones / relevamiento / levantamiento / controles
Mariana Perussia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
observaciones / relevamiento / levantamiento / controles


Explanation:
Como sinónimo de "rilevamento".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2005-04-06 19:19:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sopralluogo = inspección / control. É lo stesso

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabella Aiello: Observaciones.
55 mins
  -> Gracias Isabella

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inspecciones


Explanation:
Buona fortuna!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
Grazie mille Gaby




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search