in accoppiato barriera

Spanish translation: en barreras acopladas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in accoppiato barriera
Spanish translation:en barreras acopladas
Entered by: mariela valente

13:41 Apr 12, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: in accoppiato barriera
Custodia termosaldada in accoppiato barriera (tela, allumnio, doppio strato di protezione) secondo le norme MIL B 131.
gracias
mariela valente
Italy
en barreras acopladas
Explanation:
Protección termosoldada en barreras acopladas...
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5en barreras conjuntas (unidas)
Gabriela Rodriguez
4cubierta contracolada
Ernesto Tomasini
4en barreras acopladas
Mariana Perussia


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en barreras acopladas


Explanation:
Protección termosoldada en barreras acopladas...
¡Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.websters-online-dictionary.org/definition/Spanish...
    Reference: http://html.rincondelvago.com/control-de-derrame-de-hidrocar...
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
gracias

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cubierta contracolada


Explanation:
Estuche termosoldado con cubierta contracolada (tela, aluminio, doble capa de protección)conforme a las normas MIL B 131.

Ernesto Tomasini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en barreras conjuntas (unidas)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 65




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search