reduttore di commercio

Spanish translation: los reductores estandarizados

14:02 Apr 12, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: reduttore di commercio
I riduttori di commercio ed eventuali riduzioni appositamente costruite, saranno conformi agli standard ISO, con un fattore di servizio di 1,25 minimo.

I riduttori di commercio saranno del tipo totalmente chiusi e lubrificazione a sbattimento.

Se trata de la misma LÍNEA DE PINTURA PARA CHAPA GALVANIZADA EN BOBINAS.
Gracias.-
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Spanish translation:los reductores estandarizados
Explanation:
penso che per riduttori di commercio intendano "riduttori commerciali"...standard....non su misura
Selected response from:

Nelson Ungredda
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reductor/reductora
Juan Gandia
3los reductores estandarizados
Nelson Ungredda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reductor/reductora


Explanation:
Depende de sobre que se aplique la frase: 'una caja reductora' o 'un engranaje reductor'

Juan Gandia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
los reductores estandarizados


Explanation:
penso che per riduttori di commercio intendano "riduttori commerciali"...standard....non su misura

Nelson Ungredda
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search