regsitrazione

Spanish translation: ajuste / regulación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:regsitrazione
Spanish translation:ajuste / regulación
Entered by: mariela valente

08:23 Apr 13, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Italian term or phrase: regsitrazione
Se refiere a las caracteristicas tecnicas de un motovibrador:
i componenti che influiscono sul modo di protezione sono accuratamente controllati al 100% con registrazione, i motovibratori sono sottoposti al 100% a prova dinamica sul banco.
gracias
mariela valente
Italy
ajuste / regulación
Explanation:
A nivel mecánico, puede ser el ajuste, la regulación o el calibrado

Tradutec
Selected response from:

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ajuste / regulación
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
4registro
Ernesto Tomasini


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registro


Explanation:
Me parece entender por el fragmento del texto que se trata de un "registro de localización" de los componentes para asegurar un tipo de protección.



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Ernesto Tomasini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ajuste / regulación


Explanation:
A nivel mecánico, puede ser el ajuste, la regulación o el calibrado

Tradutec

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Simonelli
2 days 22 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Elena! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search