sono rappresentate da

Spanish translation: se manifiestan como // Ejemplos de tales lesiones traumáticas son

22:35 Jun 3, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
Italian term or phrase: sono rappresentate da
Tali lesioni traumatiche sono rappresentate da lussazioni intrusive,estrusive e laterali e avulsioni traumatiche dell’elemento dentario
Laura Villeg (X)
Spanish translation:se manifiestan como // Ejemplos de tales lesiones traumáticas son
Explanation:
Más opciones.

Suerte, Laura

Elena
Selected response from:

Elena Sgarbo (X)
Grading comment
grazie mille.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2se manifiestan como // Ejemplos de tales lesiones traumáticas son
Elena Sgarbo (X)
4 +1están caracterizadas por
Susana Galilea


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
están caracterizadas por


Explanation:
Las lesiones están caracterizadas por pequeñas vesículas agrupadas que pueden ocurrir en cualquier parte, pero con mayor frecuencia en labios, ...
www.entornomedico.org/salud/saludyenfermedades/ alfa-omega/herpes-simple.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María José Iglesias
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se manifiestan como // Ejemplos de tales lesiones traumáticas son


Explanation:
Más opciones.

Suerte, Laura

Elena

Elena Sgarbo (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie mille.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Caciano
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Beatriz

agree  Ángela María Gómez
2 days 5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search