strumenti diamantati a gambo lungo/standard

Spanish translation: instrumental diamantado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:strumenti diamantati
Spanish translation:instrumental diamantado
Entered by: María José Iglesias

07:27 Jul 19, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / instruments
Italian term or phrase: strumenti diamantati a gambo lungo/standard
- *** ha messo a punto sette strumenti a gambo lungo le cui forme si prestano particolarmente all’apertura ...

- non possono sempre essere eseguiti efficacemente con strumenti diamantati a gambo standard (ISO 314).
A-R-Traduction
France
instrumentos diamantados de mango largo/estándar
Explanation:
Podría ser ? Mira el link, me parece interesante.

Selected response from:

Vivian Du Bois
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3instrumentos diamantados de mango largo/estándar
Vivian Du Bois
4instrumentos con diamante de mango largo/estándar
celiacp


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
instrumentos diamantados de mango largo/estándar


Explanation:
Podría ser ? Mira el link, me parece interesante.




    Reference: http://brasseler.marcant.net/uploads/media/402501V0.pdf
Vivian Du Bois
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
31 mins
  -> Gracias! :○)

agree  Matteo Ghislieri
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Matteo

agree  Ángela María Gómez
21 hrs
  -> Gracias AngelaMaria

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instrumentos con diamante de mango largo/estándar


Explanation:
saludos!

celiacp
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search