autoclavi passanti

Spanish translation: autoclaves de paso

18:22 Jan 25, 2009
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry
Italian term or phrase: autoclavi passanti
autoclavi passanti, cioè quelle autoclavi utilizzate nelle sale operatorie dove dalla sub-sterilizzazione si va direttamente alla sala operatoria, con le quali si esegue la sterilizzazione lampo (134°C per 4 minuti) gli strumenti devono essere imbustati, impacchettati o comunque posti in appositi contenitori per il mantenimento della sterilizzazione


Gracias de antemano por la ayuda
Monica Moreno
Italy
Spanish translation:autoclaves de paso
Explanation:
autoclaves de paso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-01-25 20:12:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Autoclaves de paso para la esterilización de residuos sólidos hospitalarios."
http://www.icex.es/icex/cda/controller/pageICEX/0,6558,55183...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days1 hr (2009-01-28 19:43:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias.
Selected response from:

Jesús Enguid
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pass-through autoclaves
David Russi
4autoclaves de paso
Jesús Enguid
3autoclave de doble puerta
David Russi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pass-through autoclaves


Explanation:
Results 1 - 10 of about 360 for "pass through autoclaves". (0.19 seconds)
Search Results

1.
Large capacity pass through autoclaves - 0-140°C, 2.5 Bar, 230 ...
Large capacity pass through autoclaves - 0-140°C, 2.5 Bar, 230-700L - PRIORCLAVE - Oven, Autoclave - Find all the industrial manufacturers on DirectIndustry ...
www.directindustry.com/prod/priorclave/large-capacity-pass-... - 53k - Cached - Similar pages
2.
Pass through autoclaves - 0-140°C, 150-200L - PRIORCLAVE - Oven ...
Pass through autoclaves - 0-140°C, 150-200L - PRIORCLAVE - Oven, Autoclave - Find all the industrial manufacturers on DirectIndustry | industry | industrial ...
www.directindustry.com/prod/priorclave/pass-through-autocla... - 52k - Cached - Similar pages
More results from www.directindustry.com »
3.
Microbiology International - Autoclaves
... various size options from 23 L-200 L capacities. The double door autoclaves or pass through autoclaves are available in sizes ranging from 90 L-200 L. ...
www.800ezmicro.com/index.php?page=shop.browse&category_id=1... - 23k - Cached - Similar pages
4.
Pass through autoclaves systec d serie 2d - SYSTEC - PDF Catalogue ...
Pass through autoclaves systec d serie 2d - SYSTEC - PDF Catalogue | Technical Documentation | Brochure | Manual | Industrial directory | Specifications ...
pdf.directindustry.com/pdf/systec/pass-through-autoclaves-systec-d-serie-2d-18551-53597.html - 32k - Cached - Similar pages
5.
Priorclave - Autoclaves and Sterilisation Equipment ...
Our double door / pass-through autoclaves can be fully sealed into the wall. Interlocks prevent both doors opening simultaneously or opening into the ...
www.pharmaceutical-technology.com/contractors/lab_equip/pri... - 39k - Cached - Similar pages
6. [PDF]
The Power of Innovation. For better Sterilization. Pass-through ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Double-door (pass-through) autoclaves: Systec D-Series 2D. autoclaves_Systec_D- Series. Page_6. View from the non-sterile side ...
www.edwardsco.com.au/catalogues/Systec Horizontal Autoclave... - Similar pages
7.
Autoclaves
Products include compact benchtop autoclaves, top and front loading autoclaves, rectangular section autoclaves and double ended pass-through autoclaves that ...
www.pharmaceutical-int.com/products-and-services/autoclaves... - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Necesitaría el término en español, ¿tienes alguna idea?


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
autoclave de doble puerta


Explanation:
Perdón, no me fijé bien en el idioma de destino. Éste es el término que conozco, pero puede que haya otyro mejor

Results 1 - 10 of about 120 for "Autoclave de doble puerta". (0.13 seconds)
Sponsored Links

1.
ASC Process Systems
Production & laboratory autoclaves
for aerospace, composite, glass etc
www.aschome.com/AutoclaveSel
2.
Autoclave Spore Testing
Dental, Medical, Tattoo Autoclaves
FREE TEST –Contact us for more info
www.sporestriptesting.com
3.
Autoclaves for Sale
Large supply of Autoclaves on the
internet
www.medicalsolutionsinc.com
4.
New & Used Medical Equip
Autoclave, Colposcope, EKG, Lights,
Electrosurgical, Procedure Tables
PlazaMedical.net
5.
Systec Autoclaves
Autoclaves, Steam Sterilizers
for Laboratory use
www.Systec-Lab.com
6.
Porter Autoclave Special
Porter Dental Autoclave
Special Price - only $1498
www.buydentalequipment.com
7.
eSurg Physician Supplies
FREE Shipping - Autoclaves,
Defibrillators, Spirometers, etc
www.esurg.com
8.
Sterilizer Refurbishing
Sterilizer Cleaning and Equipment.
Peel Pouch Racks, Loading Cars, Etc
MrGrungy.com


Search Results

1.
Manual de bioseguridad en el laboratorio - Google Books Result
by Organización Mundial de la Salud - 2005 - Medical - 221 pages
Para el intercambio de materiales se dispondrá de una autoclave de doble puerta con el extremo limpio situado en una sala exterior a las salas de contención ...
books.google.com/books?isbn=9243546503...
2.
- Concurso número 006/97. Adjudicación del suministro de autoclave ...
- [ Translate this page ]
Adjudicación del suministro de autoclave de doble puerta. [12168] - Diari Oficial de la Comunitat Valenciana - Concurso número 006/97.
vlex.com/vid/16036863 - Similar pages
3.
Portal Nacional del Fórum de Ciencia y Técnica
- [ Translate this page ]
Recuperaci�n de una autoclave de Doble Puerta SAKURA. Para Planta. Resumen: Durante la remodelaci�n de P5 se modificaron varios par�metros para lograr ...
www.forumcyt.cu/ponencias/trabajo/226 - 14k - Cached - Similar pages
4.
INOXVIEW
- [ Translate this page ]
Uno de los métodos más habituales y seguros para introducir material estéril en una sala limpia es utilizando un autoclave de doble puerta. ...
www.inoxview.com/index.php?module=seccio&ids=a74cad1148c76a... - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
5.
Revista de la Sociedad Venezolana de Microbiología - Nivel 4 de ...
- [ Translate this page ]
Todo material que sale de esta área debe ser descontaminado en un autoclave de doble puerta; la externa es controlada automáticamente de manera que no puede ...
www.scielo.org.ve/scielo.php?pid=S1315-25562005000200012&sc... - 27k - Cached - Similar pages
by RM de Ilja - 2005 - Related articles - All 4 versions
6.
Revista de la Sociedad Venezolana de Microbiología - Nivel 4 de ...
- [ Translate this page ]
Todo implemento y el material requerido en el área de trabajo es recibido a través de un autoclave de doble puerta, cámara de fumigación o cámara bajo ...
www.scielo.org.ve/scielo.php?pid=S1315-25562005000100010&sc... - 41k - Cached - Similar pages
by RM de Ilja - 2005 - Related articles - All 4 versions
7. [PDF]
APÉNDICE 11: REQUERIMIENTOS DE LOS LABORATORIOS SEGÚN SU NIVEL DE ...
- [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
El suministro de materiales se realizará a través de un autoclave de doble puerta, esclusa o cámara de descontaminación superficial. ...
www.ikerkuntza.ehu.es/p273-sheticct/es/contenidos/informaci... - Similar pages



David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autoclaves de paso


Explanation:
autoclaves de paso

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2009-01-25 20:12:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Autoclaves de paso para la esterilización de residuos sólidos hospitalarios."
http://www.icex.es/icex/cda/controller/pageICEX/0,6558,55183...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days1 hr (2009-01-28 19:43:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias.

Jesús Enguid
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search