PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

acariogeno

Spanish translation: no cariógeno/no produce caries

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:acariogeno
Spanish translation:no cariógeno/no produce caries
Entered by: Silvia Dammacco

16:00 Mar 9, 2011
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / medical
Italian term or phrase: acariogeno
l'aspartame è acariogeno e viene utilizzato come aromatizzante di sintesi
Silvia Dammacco
no cariógeno/no produce caries
Explanation:
Hola Silvia, creo que se refiere a eso, a que no produce caries.
Selected response from:

Raquel Bautista Valbuena
Italy
Grading comment
Thank u all!! ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2no cariógeno/no produce caries
Raquel Bautista Valbuena
4anticaries
Juan Salanova


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no cariógeno/no produce caries


Explanation:
Hola Silvia, creo que se refiere a eso, a que no produce caries.

Raquel Bautista Valbuena
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank u all!! ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Giner: No provoca caries/puede prevenir caries
29 mins
  -> Gracias, Eva

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maria Assunta

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anticaries


Explanation:
Esta creo que es la forma más conocida en español de españa

Juan Salanova
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search