gel mordenzante

Spanish translation: gel grabador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:gel mordenzante
Spanish translation:gel grabador
Entered by: Silvia Dammacco

19:13 Mar 9, 2011
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / medical
Italian term or phrase: gel mordenzante
"eliminazione del gel mordenzante"
Silvia Dammacco
gel grabador
Explanation:
Creo que es esto ¡suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 días (2011-03-15 16:51:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡De nada, Silvia! Me alegro de haberte podido ayudar.
Selected response from:

Raquel Bautista Valbuena
Italy
Grading comment
mil gracias Raquel! Tu ayuda ha sido fundamental! gracias gracias y gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3gel grabador
Raquel Bautista Valbuena
3mordiente
Eva Giner


  

Answers


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mordiente


Explanation:
creo que podría ser mordiente

Eva Giner
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gel grabador


Explanation:
Creo que es esto ¡suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 días (2011-03-15 16:51:17 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡De nada, Silvia! Me alegro de haberte podido ayudar.


    Reference: http://www.coltene.com/download.php?file_id=1043
    Reference: http://voco.fr/fr/products/_products/solobond_m/Solobond_M_1...
Raquel Bautista Valbuena
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
mil gracias Raquel! Tu ayuda ha sido fundamental! gracias gracias y gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search