refertato

Spanish translation: reportado / informado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:refertato
Spanish translation:reportado / informado
Entered by: Elena Sgarbo (X)

15:57 Apr 15, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Instruments
Italian term or phrase: refertato
Campione C:
Valore anti-Sm superiore al valore soglia ma inferiore dell'80% rispetto al valore anti-RNP, allora il campione contiene anticorpi anti-Sm ed anti-RNP e dovrebbe essere ***refertato*** come positivo per entrambi i tipi di anticorpi.

Muchas gracias a todos por vuestra ayuda
Cristina Canivell
reportado / informado
Explanation:
Suerte, Cristina

Elena
Selected response from:

Elena Sgarbo (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4reportado / informado
Elena Sgarbo (X)
4se lo debería declarar
emili


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reportado / informado


Explanation:
Suerte, Cristina

Elena

Elena Sgarbo (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monica Pupeschi
0 min
  -> Hola Monica, gracias.

agree  Elena Simonelli
1 hr
  -> Gracias, tocaya :-)

agree  Sonia López Grande
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Sonia

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Alberto

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dovrebbe essere refertato
se lo debería declarar


Explanation:
Jugando un poco con la frase, la traducción queda más natural.
"...se lo debería declarar como positivo...", "debería ser declarado como positivo", "debería ser considerado como positivo" o algo así.

emili
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search