depaccaggio

Spanish translation: desenvasado/desempaquetado/desembalaje

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:depaccaggio
Spanish translation:desenvasado/desempaquetado/desembalaje
Entered by: Eva Giner

12:58 Mar 6, 2018
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Llenado de viales
Italian term or phrase: depaccaggio
Hola, amigos. Estoy traduciendo las especificaciones de un medicamento. En la sección de llenado de viales, aparece el siguiente enunciado, pero desconozco y no encuentro el término "depaccaggio". No hay más contexto en este sentido. Gracias por su apoyo. =)

Prima di transferire le fiale nel locale depaccagio, controllare il peso di campioni.
JJ Diaz
desenvasado/desempaquetado/desembalaje
Explanation:
Hola JJ

creo que podría uno de ellos dependiendo del contexto del texto
Selected response from:

Eva Giner
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(EN: unpacking)
Stefano Protti
3 +2desenvasado/desempaquetado/desembalaje
Eva Giner
2recipiente
Natalia Pedrosa


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
recipiente


Explanation:
Es lo que se me ocurre, según tu contexto. Suerte.

Natalia Pedrosa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu apoyo, Natalia.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(EN: unpacking)


Explanation:
Allow me to answer in English: 'locale depaccaggio' seems to be the place where the products are unpacked. Such a word doesn't seem to be very frequent, or to exist at all, but this is the only meaning I can think of.
My native language is Italian.


Stefano Protti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciertamente en eso pensaba, Stefano. Muchas gracias por tu apoyo.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Idoia Echenique
4 hrs

agree  Isabella Aiello
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desenvasado/desempaquetado/desembalaje


Explanation:
Hola JJ

creo que podría uno de ellos dependiendo del contexto del texto

Eva Giner
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciertamente en eso pensaba, Eva. Muchas gracias por tu apoyo.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Idoia Echenique
3 hrs

agree  Isabella Aiello
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search