APTO

Spanish translation: per uso non professionale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:no apto profesional
Spanish translation:per uso non professionale
Entered by: Alessandro Cattelan (X)

20:41 Apr 26, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: APTO
"NO APTO PROFESIONAL"
EN REALIDAD ES UNA EXPRESION HECHA, QUE SE USA PARA INDICAR QUE UN PRODUCTO O HERRAMIENTA ES PARA USO PERSONAL, NO PROFESIONAL (ES DECIR NO COMO ARMA DE TRABAJO)
CARLA ROVEDA
per uso non professionale
Explanation:
yo pondría:
per uso non professionale

es muy común al hablar de software por ejemplo.

.a.
Selected response from:

Alessandro Cattelan (X)
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1per uso privato e personale / non professionale
Emanuela Corbetta
4 +2per uso non professionale
Alessandro Cattelan (X)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
per uso non professionale


Explanation:
yo pondría:
per uso non professionale

es muy común al hablar de software por ejemplo.

.a.

Alessandro Cattelan (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
4 mins

agree  Alberta Batticciotto
19 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
per uso privato e personale / non professionale


Explanation:
non a scopo commerciale

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sangi
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search