"si dà atto che..."

Spanish translation: Se deja costancia que

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:"si dà atto che..."
Spanish translation:Se deja costancia que
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

21:56 Apr 28, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / other
Italian term or phrase: "si dà atto che..."
"si dà atto che alle ... ore del giorno ... è nato in questo Comune..." (atto di nascita)
florpomar
Argentina
Ver.
Explanation:
Se deja costancia que ... a la hora......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-28 22:09:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


\"O consta que a la hora...... del día........\".
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias, Gaby
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ver.
Gabriela Rodriguez
4se declara que
Carmen Cuervo-Arango


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ver.


Explanation:
Se deja costancia que ... a la hora......

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-28 22:09:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


\"O consta que a la hora...... del día........\".
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
gracias, Gaby

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si da atto
se declara que


Explanation:
Otra forma de traducirlo: Se declara que a las... del día ... nació...

Si da atto inoltre, che... Asimismo se declara que...

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search