CONTROLLARE CHE I PULSANTI DI EMERGENZA SIANO RILASCIATI

Spanish translation: compruebe que los botones de emergencia no estén pulsados

07:29 May 25, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: CONTROLLARE CHE I PULSANTI DI EMERGENZA SIANO RILASCIATI
CONTROLLARE CHE I PULSANTI DI EMERGENZA SIANO RILASCIATI
paqo
Spanish translation:compruebe que los botones de emergencia no estén pulsados
Explanation:

Una opción.

Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5compruebe que los botones de emergencia no estén pulsados
Sonia López Grande
5 +2controle o verifique que los pulsantes o botones de emergencia no estén apretados o activados
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
compruebe que los botones de emergencia no estén pulsados


Explanation:

Una opción.



Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ángela María Gómez
10 mins
  -> gracias Ángela

agree  dwarfcrusher
40 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
57 mins
  -> gracias María

agree  Pilar Gatius
2 hrs
  -> gracias Pilar

agree  Egmont
1 day 4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
controle o verifique que los pulsantes o botones de emergencia no estén apretados o activados


Explanation:
:)

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: activados...
59 mins
  -> gracias Marìa Assunta baci

agree  Marina56: si, activados
1 hr
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search