Inserti

Spanish translation: aplicaciones

10:48 May 25, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: Inserti
CONTROLLARE LA PRESENZA DEGLI INSERTI E LA FOTOCELLULA BF24001(E4.3).
paqo
Spanish translation:aplicaciones
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5aplicaciones
Noelia Fernández Vega
5Inserciones
Rodolfo Oscar METTA (X)
5Suplementos
Rodolfo Oscar METTA (X)


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
aplicaciones


Explanation:
:)

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rossella Cascone
1 min
  -> gracias Rossella

agree  Alessandra Saviolo: coincido
1 hr
  -> gracias de nuevo :)

agree  Ángela María Gómez: Muy buena opción
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
8 hrs
  -> muy amable

agree  Egmont
1 day 43 mins
  -> gracias ;)

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Suplementos


Explanation:
Son los suplementos de los periódicos que aparecen dentro del periódico. Por ejemplo, el Suplemento Deportivo, el Suplemento de Espectáculos, etc.

Además, todo lo que esté "insertado" en algo, por ejemplo, algun dibujo, o relieve en una madera, etc.

Example sentence(s):
  • Compro siempre el periódico los viernes porque me gusta mucho el Suplemento Literario.
Rodolfo Oscar METTA (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Inserciones


Explanation:
En el contexto de la frase creo más conveniente este término.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 horas (2006-05-26 09:00:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También coincido en que "aplicaciones" va muy bien, porque son cosas que se aplican a algo, o que se insertan en algo.

Rodolfo Oscar METTA (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search