che ci leggono per conoscenza

Spanish translation: a título informativo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:che ci leggono per conoscenza
Spanish translation:a título informativo
Entered by: Feli Pérez Trigueros

08:02 Jul 3, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other / pensione
Italian term or phrase: che ci leggono per conoscenza
L'interessato e l'istituzione estera, che ci leggono per conoscenza, sono pregati di rivolgersi, per ogni ulteriore informazione, ell'ente in indirizzo.
gnm
a título informativo
Explanation:
Quizás sea mejor poner algo más simple como esto:-)
Selected response from:

Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5que se leen con finalidad cognitiva
Noelia Fernández Vega
4a título informativo
Feli Pérez Trigueros
3que leen copia de la presente para su conocimiento
Matteo Ghislieri


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que se leen con finalidad cognitiva


Explanation:
:)

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Y. Peraza: Cognitivo no es más un término psicopedagócico? No sé, me suena raro en este contexto...
30 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a título informativo


Explanation:
Quizás sea mejor poner algo más simple como esto:-)

Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
que leen copia de la presente para su conocimiento


Explanation:
En este caso debería significar que se facilita una copia del documento a las partes para que lo puedan leer, al menos, generalmente, es el sentido de esta fórmula en italiano.

: )

Matteo Ghislieri
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search