in ragione di uno ad uno

Spanish translation: a razón de uno por uno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:in ragione di uno ad uno
Spanish translation:a razón de uno por uno
Entered by: Diana Jiménez Vallejo

08:23 Jul 17, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Elettrodomestici
Italian term or phrase: in ragione di uno ad uno
"...riconsegnarlo al rivenditore al momento dell’acquisto di una nuova apparecchiatura di tipo equivalente, in ragione di uno a uno."

Come tradurreste l'ultima frase?

Grazie mille in anticipo!
Diana Jiménez Vallejo
a razón de uno por uno
Explanation:
Lo que yo entiendo es que el cliente compra uno nuevo (un aparato o lo que sea) y le entrega al vendedor el viejo.
A razón de uno por uno (o bien, con un estilo más libre: entrega de uno a cambio de otro).
Selected response from:

María José Iglesias
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3a razón de uno por uno
María José Iglesias
5en correspondecia de uno a uno
Noelia Fernández Vega


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en correspondecia de uno a uno


Explanation:
Una forma de traducirlo :)

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a razón de uno por uno


Explanation:
Lo que yo entiendo es que el cliente compra uno nuevo (un aparato o lo que sea) y le entrega al vendedor el viejo.
A razón de uno por uno (o bien, con un estilo más libre: entrega de uno a cambio de otro).

María José Iglesias
Italy
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Egmont!

agree  Ángela María Gómez
1 hr
  -> Muchísimas gracias, querida AngelaMaría

agree  Pilar Gatius
5 hrs
  -> Un abrazo, Pilar. Muchas gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search