AL LORDO

Spanish translation: al bruto

11:35 Aug 16, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / pensione
Italian term or phrase: AL LORDO
IMPORTI DELLA PENSIONE SPETTANTE AL LORDO DELLE RITENUTE ERALIALI

IMPORTO DEGLI ARRETRATI AL LORDO DELLE TRATTENUTE
tradus (X)
Spanish translation:al bruto
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3importe bruto (antes de retenciones o impuestos)
Ángela María Gómez
5 +2al bruto
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
al bruto


Explanation:
:)

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Graciela Tozzi: coincido, solo che io direi "en bruto"
21 mins

agree  Caterina Passari: "en bruto"
24 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
importe bruto (antes de retenciones o impuestos)


Explanation:
Lo que no me convence es el "AL".
Yo diría algo como "importe bruto de la pensión (antes de retenciones o impuestos)".

Ángela María Gómez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laura richichi: giusto così: "AL" sembra un calco dall'italiano
9 mins
  -> Gracias Laura

agree  Sonia López Grande
20 mins
  -> Gracias Sonia

agree  Matteo Ghislieri
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Matteo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search