in prima approssimazione

Spanish translation: Aproximadamente

10:09 Oct 5, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / lessico
Italian term or phrase: in prima approssimazione
In prima approssimazione utilizzare:

si trova in un catalogo ed è riferito alla scelta di alcuni componenti che richiedono un calcolo...di seguito vengono elencate diverse misure e numeri...
jeione
Spanish translation:Aproximadamente
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2primeramente/ en un principio
Graciela Tozzi
4 +2Aproximadamente
Noelia Fernández Vega


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aproximadamente


Explanation:
:)

Noelia Fernández Vega
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros: Que yo sepa significa: "all’incirca, approssimativament".
1 hr
  -> gracias Felicidad

agree  Marina Negro
1 hr

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
primeramente/ en un principio


Explanation:
vedi se ti serve, abbi fortuna!

Graciela Tozzi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deschant
1 hr

agree  Yaotl Altan
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search