falda

Spanish translation: aleta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:falda
Spanish translation:aleta
Entered by: Feli Pérez Trigueros

08:20 Jan 8, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
Italian term or phrase: falda
En la frase: "Cartone triplo doppia onda con doppia falda sotto."
Gracias*
Feli Pérez Trigueros
Spain
aleta
Explanation:
Cajas de carton corrugado microcorrugado y cartulina. ... Las cajas cierran en la base y en la parte superior con "Aletas" de acuerdo ...
www.todocajas.com.ar/corrugado/corrugado.htm

falda
s.f.
Plurale: falde
Sinonimo: ala
Sinonimo: tesa
Parte del cappello che si estende attorno e oltre la cupola
http://www.logosdictionary.org/fashion/fashion_dict.view_def...
Selected response from:

Armando Tavano
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capa (doble)
silviantonia
4 +1aleta
Armando Tavano
4solapa / pestaña
mariela valente


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capa (doble)


Explanation:
Eso creo

silviantonia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias de nuevo Silvia:-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  momo savino
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Momo.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solapa / pestaña


Explanation:
Otra opcion

mariela valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie comunque Mariela:-)


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aleta


Explanation:
Cajas de carton corrugado microcorrugado y cartulina. ... Las cajas cierran en la base y en la parte superior con "Aletas" de acuerdo ...
www.todocajas.com.ar/corrugado/corrugado.htm

falda
s.f.
Plurale: falde
Sinonimo: ala
Sinonimo: tesa
Parte del cappello che si estende attorno e oltre la cupola
http://www.logosdictionary.org/fashion/fashion_dict.view_def...

Armando Tavano
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias de nuevo:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: ok
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search