carta filigranata a due colori

Spanish translation: papel con filigrana de dos colores

14:56 Jun 13, 2011
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / carta filigranata a due colori
Italian term or phrase: carta filigranata a due colori
Qualcuno sa come tradurlo in spagnolo?
Grazie
Paolo Marelli
Italy
Spanish translation:papel con filigrana de dos colores
Explanation:
La filigrana podría ser una marca de agua o un relieve, y "a due colori" de dos colores o "bicolor", según estén distribuidos.
Selected response from:

Raquel Bautista Valbuena
Italy
Grading comment
OK, ho trovato sia il termine filigrana che marca de agua, optando per il primo. Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4papel con filigrana de dos colores
Raquel Bautista Valbuena
4 +1papel afiligranado en dos colores
Yaotl Altan
3papel con márgenes a dos colores
Juan Salanova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
papel con filigrana de dos colores


Explanation:
La filigrana podría ser una marca de agua o un relieve, y "a due colori" de dos colores o "bicolor", según estén distribuidos.


Raquel Bautista Valbuena
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
OK, ho trovato sia il termine filigrana che marca de agua, optando per il primo. Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Verde: se può servirti...http://www.papeldegrabado.com/
10 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Alex!

agree  Helena Mas Boillat
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Helena!

agree  Héctor Magaña
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Héctor!

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Maria Assunta!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
papel afiligranado en dos colores


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
5 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
papel con márgenes a dos colores


Explanation:
otra opción

Juan Salanova
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search