spigolatrice

Spanish translation: despuntadora de esquinas

20:58 Apr 9, 2018
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
Italian term or phrase: spigolatrice
Si tratta di un testo riguardante il settore della carta. Nel dettaglio delle macchine con cui si opera per fabbricare i prodotti (angolari, ecc.) appare "spigolatrice".


Si potrebbe tradurre come "cantoneadora" o "redondeadora de esquinas"?

Vi ringrazio in anticipo dell'aiuto.
Giselle Pernuzzi
Spanish translation:despuntadora de esquinas
Explanation:
También redondeadora de esquinas
Selected response from:

Helena Mas Boillat
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille, Helena!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4despuntadora de esquinas
Helena Mas Boillat
4Espigadora
GILBERTO CORTES


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Espigadora


Explanation:
Se utiliza para la elaboración de formas a la madera para su ensamble, dejo un enlace para que lo evalúes.
Saludos


    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nVmvTlbOLi0
GILBERTO CORTES
Venezuela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
despuntadora de esquinas


Explanation:
También redondeadora de esquinas


    Reference: http://www.graficolcomercial.com/catalogo/maquinaria/solucio...
Helena Mas Boillat
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille, Helena!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search