o con danno di se stessi

Spanish translation: para sí mismos / con daño propio

05:47 Apr 21, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
Italian term or phrase: o con danno di se stessi
Tutta l'arte di sviluppare il magnetismo personale si riduce in fondo all'arte di utilizzare le forze che gli altri disperdono inutilmente o con danno di se stessi
Samuel Bernal (X)
Spanish translation:para sí mismos / con daño propio
Explanation:
nada para decir
Selected response from:

Graciela Tozzi
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2para sí mismos / con daño propio
Graciela Tozzi
4 +1o perjudicándose a si mismos.
karmel
3o con daños a allos mismos
favaro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
o con daños a allos mismos


Explanation:
io lo interpreto in questo modo

favaro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marina56: Debes corregir, es a ellos mismos y escribiste a allos. El apuro, no?
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
para sí mismos / con daño propio


Explanation:
nada para decir

Graciela Tozzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Armando Tavano: con daño para sí mismos
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
o perjudicándose a si mismos.


Explanation:
De acuerdo al contexto, te envio esta otra posibilidad. Espero te sea útil.

karmel
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: Me gusta mucho.
59 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Marina!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search