convertire nella nostra misura

Spanish translation: adaptar a nosotros

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:convertire nella nostra misura
Spanish translation:adaptar a nosotros
Entered by: celiacp

06:45 Aug 11, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
Italian term or phrase: convertire nella nostra misura
Conoscersi significa quindi capire come si è fatti e cosa si desidera acquisire. E' infatti importante capire che bisogna assorbire, ma anche assimilare, trasformare, convertire nella nostra misura e secondo il modulo della nostra intelligenza.
Samuel Bernal (X)
adaptar a nosotros
Explanation:
espero que te ayude!
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2adaptar a nosotros
celiacp
3convertir a nuestra escala / medida
Salloz


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adaptar a nosotros


Explanation:
espero que te ayude!


celiacp
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Assunta Puccini: o también "adaptar a nuestra medida", en el sentido de reducir/ajustar a nuestros propios límites. ¡Feliz finde! :-)
2 hrs
  -> gracias de nuevo, Maria Assunta!

agree  gioconda quartarolo
16 hrs
  -> gracias!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
convertir a nuestra escala / medida


Explanation:
"El hombre es la medida de todas las cosas".

Salloz
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search