International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

le somme mutuate

Spanish translation: montante(s) prestado(s)/ préstimos

10:55 Mar 17, 2018
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Real Estate / Real Estate
Italian term or phrase: le somme mutuate
A rinuncia a ripetere tanto nei confronti dei signori B e C, quanto nei confronti delle società dagli stessi direttamente e/o indirettamente partecipate, le somme mutuate, che, ad oggi,ammontano a complessivi euro X.

Hola. No entiendo lod e somme mutuate. Gracias por vuestra ayuda.
Mayca M.R.
Spain
Spanish translation:montante(s) prestado(s)/ préstimos
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-03-17 11:05:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

empréstitos
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Antonio Tomás! Me gusta mucho también la opción de Maura pero como solo puedo elegir una elijo la que llegó primero. Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3las sumas prestadas
Maura Affinita
3montante(s) prestado(s)/ préstimos
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
montante(s) prestado(s)/ préstimos


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2018-03-17 11:05:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

empréstitos
http://iate.europa.eu/SearchByQuery.do?method=searchDetail&l...

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias, Antonio Tomás! Me gusta mucho también la opción de Maura pero como solo puedo elegir una elijo la que llegó primero. Saludos.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu respuesta, Antonio Tomás.

Asker: Gracias, Antonio Tomás.


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
las sumas prestadas


Explanation:
Creo que esa es la idea.

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Maura.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search