lungodegente

Spanish translation: los pacientes que sufren una larga hospitalización

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:lungodegente
Spanish translation:los pacientes que sufren una larga hospitalización
Entered by: celiacp

19:48 Jun 5, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Religion
Italian term or phrase: lungodegente
sperimentano il dolore e i lungodegenti che sentono il peso della solitudine.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
los pacientes que sufren una larga hospitalización
Explanation:
saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-06-05 19:55:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

degente= hospitalizado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-06-05 19:57:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SEZIONE 3Per un paziente lungodegente , la terapia occupazionale è cruciale per mantenere la dignità e la massima indipendenza fisica . ...
msd-italia.com/altre/geriatria/sez_3/sez3_30b.html - 27k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


GlossarioCartella clinica : insieme di notizie sullo stato generale del paziente. Chirurgo : medico che opera ... Lungodegente :chi è ricoverato per lungo tempo ...
159.149.70.14/siti/2003_01_ gaslini_ospedale_virtuale/glossario.htm - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-06-05 20:02:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

este diccionario inglés-italiano tal vez te resulte de ayuda,
suerte!
http://www.wordreference.com/iten/degente
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4los pacientes que sufren una larga hospitalización
celiacp
4pacientes encamados / enfermos crónicos
dwarfcrusher


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
los pacientes que sufren una larga hospitalización


Explanation:
saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-06-05 19:55:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

degente= hospitalizado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2006-06-05 19:57:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SEZIONE 3Per un paziente lungodegente , la terapia occupazionale è cruciale per mantenere la dignità e la massima indipendenza fisica . ...
msd-italia.com/altre/geriatria/sez_3/sez3_30b.html - 27k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


GlossarioCartella clinica : insieme di notizie sullo stato generale del paziente. Chirurgo : medico che opera ... Lungodegente :chi è ricoverato per lungo tempo ...
159.149.70.14/siti/2003_01_ gaslini_ospedale_virtuale/glossario.htm - 36k - En caché - Páginas similares




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-06-05 20:02:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

este diccionario inglés-italiano tal vez te resulte de ayuda,
suerte!
http://www.wordreference.com/iten/degente

celiacp
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.-

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martha Rodriguez
18 mins
  -> gracias !!

agree  Alessandra Saviolo
49 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Alessandra!

agree  Almudena Leal
1 hr
  -> gracias !!

agree  Ángela María Gómez
9 hrs
  -> gracias :D

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pacientes encamados / enfermos crónicos


Explanation:
.....

dwarfcrusher
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  celiacp: no todos los pacientes crónicos o los hospitalizados durante larga estancia están encamados
7 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search