se non dal pecato

Spanish translation: aunque no del pecado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:se non dal pecato
Spanish translation:aunque no del pecado
Entered by: nhorma (X)

17:31 Oct 14, 2006
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Religion
Italian term or phrase: se non dal pecato
ma el papa vuole mostrarli anche come redenzione personale. Come possibilità per tutti per migliorarsi, riscattarsie dalla capcità dello spirito, se non dal pecato. Perchè i santi, all'origine, non hanno niente di diverso a noi.
nhorma (X)
aunque no del pecado
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2006-10-14 18:02:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tigo!
Selected response from:

Caterina Passari
Italy
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5si no del pecado
Maria Clara Canzani
3 +1aunque no del pecado
Caterina Passari


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
si no del pecado


Explanation:
Nessuna

Maria Clara Canzani
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aunque no del pecado


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2006-10-14 18:02:45 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias a tigo!

Caterina Passari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giselle Pernuzzi: aunque no del pecado
5 hrs
  -> gracias!anche se la question é stata chiusa!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search