cavo-letto

Spanish translation: de lo más profundo de mi cama/lecho (más literario)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cavo-letto
Spanish translation:de lo más profundo de mi cama/lecho (más literario)
Entered by: nhorma (X)

06:59 Jan 18, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Religion / furniture
Italian term or phrase: cavo-letto
vicendo la ritrosia delle membra a sortire dal cavo-letto, mi sono avviato...
nhorma (X)
de lo más profundo de mi cama/lecho (más literario)
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Cecilia Real
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5de lo más profundo de mi cama/lecho (más literario)
Cecilia Real
2profundidad/hueco de la/mi cama
Maria Assunta Puccini


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
profundidad/hueco de la/mi cama


Explanation:
podrá ser?

Maria Assunta Puccini
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
de lo más profundo de mi cama/lecho (más literario)


Explanation:
Saludos

Cecilia Real
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search