V. Curato

Spanish translation: vicario curato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:V. Curato
Spanish translation:vicario curato
Entered by: tupcf

12:19 Jul 7, 2014
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Religion / atto di battesimo
Italian term or phrase: V. Curato
...cui fu amministrato il Battesimo dal Sacerdote XX V. Curato
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
vicario curato
Explanation:

Ver resultados:

https://www.google.es/#q="vicario curato"&start=20

Un saludo,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 horas (2014-07-07 19:03:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


... ciudad, al Reverendo Señor Doctor Fortià Camps, Presbítero beneficiado y ***vicario curato de la Iglesia Parroquial de Santa María del Mar de la misma ciudad.
http://www.ub.edu/duoda/diferencia/html/es/primario9.html

mado: Dr. Pere Palau, pre V.ct (presbítero, ***vicario curato) (14). Esta pre- cisión nos permite calcular que Francisca tenía 21 años cuando contrajo matrimonio ...
http://www.fuesp.com/revistas/documentos/cih_14/CIH_014_comp...
Selected response from:

tupcf
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vicario curato
tupcf
3vicario cura
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vicario cura


Explanation:
,

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vicario curato


Explanation:

Ver resultados:

https://www.google.es/#q="vicario curato"&start=20

Un saludo,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 horas (2014-07-07 19:03:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


... ciudad, al Reverendo Señor Doctor Fortià Camps, Presbítero beneficiado y ***vicario curato de la Iglesia Parroquial de Santa María del Mar de la misma ciudad.
http://www.ub.edu/duoda/diferencia/html/es/primario9.html

mado: Dr. Pere Palau, pre V.ct (presbítero, ***vicario curato) (14). Esta pre- cisión nos permite calcular que Francisca tenía 21 años cuando contrajo matrimonio ...
http://www.fuesp.com/revistas/documentos/cih_14/CIH_014_comp...

tupcf
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  boudica2011
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search