falsopiano

Spanish translation: falso llano

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:falsopiano
Spanish translation:falso llano
Entered by: Patricia Orts Garcia

13:19 Jun 5, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
Italian term or phrase: falsopiano
amplia extensión de terreno aparentemente llana pero que en realidad presenta una leve pendencia
Patricia Orts Garcia
falso llano
Explanation:
Creo que podría ser eso.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5falso llano
Dolores Vázquez
4aparentemente llano
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
falso llano


Explanation:
Creo que podría ser eso.

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
33 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Eleonora Hantzsch: Pero ojo, no es pendencia sino pendiente.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Maria Assunta Puccini
5 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Ángela María Gómez
21 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Feli Pérez Trigueros
1 day 19 hrs
  -> Gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aparentemente llano


Explanation:
Creo que la mejor manera de decirlo es como lo explicaste.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search