pannello di giunzione

Spanish translation: panel/tablero/plancha de unión

15:03 Apr 18, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Italian term or phrase: pannello di giunzione
Per la cabina ospiti di sinistra è stato predisposto un allestimento che consente la trasformazione della cabina da due letti singoli ad una matrimoniale.
Per tale trasformazione vengono utilizzati due pannelli di giunzione che si incastrano perfettamente sui bordi esterni dei due letti singoli.
Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Spanish translation:panel/tablero/plancha de unión
Explanation:

Creo que se trata, simplemente, de una plancha que se utiliza para unir las camas, de modo que dos camas individuales se transforman en una de matrimonio.
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2panel/tablero/plancha de unión
Sonia López Grande
5panel o tablero de conexiones
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
panel/tablero/plancha de unión


Explanation:

Creo que se trata, simplemente, de una plancha que se utiliza para unir las camas, de modo que dos camas individuales se transforman en una de matrimonio.

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
57 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> gracias Gaby

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
panel o tablero de conexiones


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search