fare il punto

Spanish translation: recapitular (las actividades)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fare il punto (sulle attività)
Spanish translation:recapitular (las actividades)
Entered by: Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales

12:07 Apr 27, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Italian term or phrase: fare il punto
ha permesso di fare il punto sulle attività realizzate
Pilar Eusamio
recapitular
Explanation:
TAM

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-27 12:15:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fuente TAM:

fare il punto della situazione => *recapitular*, poner las cosas en su punto

escogería la 1ra acepción, es decir

**recapitular** las actividades


hth
s :-)
Selected response from:

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1recapitular
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
5describir
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
5afrontar el tema
Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
5detenerse
Mariana Perussia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
detenerse


Explanation:
nel linguaggio comune, per esprimere l'opportunità di una ricapitolazione in vista di un rinnovamento

Mariana Perussia
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
afrontar el tema


Explanation:
de las actividades realizadas

Espero haberte ayudado


    Reference: http://www.demauroparavia.it
Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recapitular


Explanation:
TAM

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-27 12:15:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fuente TAM:

fare il punto della situazione => *recapitular*, poner las cosas en su punto

escogería la 1ra acepción, es decir

**recapitular** las actividades


hth
s :-)

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> gracias ;-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
describir


Explanation:
ha permitido describir las actividades realizadas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-27 12:16:58 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Describir el estado según Herder. Fare il punto su una questione - describir el estado de una cuestión

Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search