solaio

Spanish translation: forjado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:solaio
Spanish translation:forjado

10:23 Jan 30, 2003
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: solaio
"I solai sono realizzati con travi in acciaio della serie INP poste trasversalmente ai muri; l’interasse delle stesse è di circa 1.00 m e tra le putrelle sono posizionati laterizi di alleggerimento che costituiscono il piano di posa del pavimento. Di seguito si riportano la sezione tipica e lo schema del solaio. Il progetto prevede una sopraelevazione del tetto in modo da ottenere che l’attuale solaio sottotetto sia abitabile".

POR FAVOR, SÓLO RESPUESTAS SEGURAS. MUCHAS GRACIAS! P
erme
Italy
forjado
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

EDLING (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5buhardilla
Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
5desván
Alessia Mignone
4 +1forjado
EDLING (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
forjado


Explanation:
+

EDLING (X)
PRO pts in pair: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
36 days
  -> Gracias

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desván


Explanation:
En el diccionario de la RAE se define como "parte más alta de la casa, inmediatamente debajo del tejado..."

Alessia Mignone
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 63

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
buhardilla


Explanation:
È la traduzione più usata in Spagna.

Flavio

Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 541




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search