dorata a caldo;doratura con foglia d'oro

Spanish translation: dorado a la hoja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:doratura con foglia d'oro
Spanish translation:dorado a la hoja
Entered by: Laura_

18:01 Jan 15, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: dorata a caldo;doratura con foglia d'oro
Finitura nitro opaca Bianca, può essere successivamente dorata a caldo.
Finitura nitro opaca pigmentata, può essere successivamente dorata a caldo.
Finitura per la preparazione alla doratura, sia a caldo che con foglia d’oro
Laura_
Uruguay
dorada con calor; doradura con hoja de oro
Explanation:
http://www.manualidadesybellasartes.com/panoro.html
Selected response from:

lucrecia
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dorada con calor; doradura con hoja de oro
lucrecia
4calor dorado; dorado con hojas d'oro
xxxjerryk


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calor dorado; dorado con hojas d'oro


Explanation:
-

xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dorada con calor; doradura con hoja de oro


Explanation:
http://www.manualidadesybellasartes.com/panoro.html

lucrecia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search