rulliera

Spanish translation: grupo de rodillos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rulliera
Spanish translation:grupo de rodillos
Entered by: Elena Simonelli

17:47 Jan 28, 2004
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: rulliera
Es un manual de funcionamiento de un secadero.
"Rif. di Velocità per Inverter motore Rulliera in Uscita
lucrecia
Italy
grupo de rodillos
Explanation:
Yo creo que esa "rulliera" se podría llamar en español, más simplemente, "grupo de rodillo". Así viene en mi diccionario técnico.
Selected response from:

Elena Simonelli
Spain
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3grupo de rodillos
Elena Simonelli
3cama de rodillos
emili


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cama de rodillos


Explanation:
Suena raro, pero parece que se llama así.

emili
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 41

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grupo de rodillos


Explanation:
Yo creo que esa "rulliera" se podría llamar en español, más simplemente, "grupo de rodillo". Así viene en mi diccionario técnico.

Elena Simonelli
Spain
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 143
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search