appena asciutto

Spanish translation:

11:05 Apr 1, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Italian term or phrase: appena asciutto
stirare il capo appena asciutto

planchar la prenda en cuanto se seque

E' ok? Grazie di nuovo
Laura Tosi
Italy
Spanish translation:
Explanation:

en cuanto se seque
una vez esté seca


eso es
Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4
Sonia López Grande
5sí, está bien. no bien esté seca
Desdemona


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4


Explanation:

en cuanto se seque
una vez esté seca


eso es

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Livia D'Ettorre
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  florpomar
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> gracias Gaby

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sí, está bien. no bien esté seca


Explanation:
bien

Desdemona
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search