addetti alla giacenza

Spanish translation: encargado de almacén

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:addetti alla giacenza
Spanish translation:encargado de almacén
Entered by: Mainapa S.L.

14:37 Nov 19, 2007
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / operazioni di magazzino
Italian term or phrase: addetti alla giacenza
operazioni di magazzino, inventari, ecc.
stressato
encargado de almacén
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1encargados del deposito
Maura Affinita
4empleados en el depósito/del depósito
celiacp
3encargado de almacén
Mainapa S.L.


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empleados en el depósito/del depósito


Explanation:
.

celiacp
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encargados del deposito


Explanation:
otra opcion

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas
1 min
  -> GRACIAS

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
encargado de almacén


Explanation:
:)

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search