baia di carico

Spanish translation: muelle de carga

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:baia di carico
Spanish translation:muelle de carga
Entered by: Pablo Cruz Font

16:43 Feb 8, 2016
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Italian term or phrase: baia di carico
El termino me aparece en un texto sobre máquinas para el transporte. He encontrado "muelle de transporte", pero me gustaría confirmar la traducción. Muchas gracias
Orts
Switzerland
muelle de carga
Explanation:

comparar las imágenes:

https://www.google.es/search?q="bahía de carga"&biw=1760&bih...

https://www.google.es/search?q="baia di carico"&biw=1760&bih...

espero que ayude,
Selected response from:

Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3muelle de carga
Pablo Cruz Font
5área de carga
mariela valente
4plataforma/base/estación de carga
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3dársena de carga
victorninejr


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
muelle de carga


Explanation:

comparar las imágenes:

https://www.google.es/search?q="bahía de carga"&biw=1760&bih...

https://www.google.es/search?q="baia di carico"&biw=1760&bih...

espero que ayude,

Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Mas Boillat
3 mins
  -> Gracias Helena, Liebe...

agree  Luciano Giusti
7 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Mariana Perussia
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Mariana, saludos

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dársena de carga


Explanation:

Yo pondría "dársena de carga"

victorninejr
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
área de carga


Explanation:
Otra opción.
Según el diccionario técnico hoepli baia es área de servicio.

mariela valente
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plataforma/base/estación de carga


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search