a mezzo ns+corriere

Spanish translation: mediante nuestro mensajero

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: a mezzo ns+corriere
Spanish translation:mediante nuestro mensajero
Entered by: Patricia Orts Garcia

19:27 Mar 1, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Italian term or phrase: a mezzo ns+corriere
se trata de un medio de transporte. Alguna idea?
Patricia Orts Garcia
mediante nuestro mensajero
Explanation:
ns+ corriere?

Corriere es el mensajero. "a mezzo ns" podría ser "por medio de nuestro...", siempre que "ns" se trate de una abreviatura...

Flavio
Selected response from:

Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Switzerland
Grading comment
Gracias. La verdad es que se empiezan a ver siempre las mismas caras.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3mediante nuestro mensajero
Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
3por nuestros medios
Ariadna Martin


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mediante nuestro mensajero


Explanation:
ns+ corriere?

Corriere es el mensajero. "a mezzo ns" podría ser "por medio de nuestro...", siempre que "ns" se trate de una abreviatura...

Flavio

Flavio Ferri-Benedetti
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias. La verdad es que se empiezan a ver siempre las mismas caras.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  veri: correcto. ns= nostro (nuestro)
1 hr

agree  Elena Simonelli
11 hrs

agree  Egmont
13 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
por nuestros medios


Explanation:
una idea...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 7 mins (2005-03-01 20:34:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ns es la abreviatura de \"nuestro\"

Ariadna Martin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search