decantatore

Spanish translation: decantador

14:56 Apr 12, 2005
Italian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
Italian term or phrase: decantatore
sapete dirmi la traduzione in spagnolo, di decantatore in acciaio inox? è un utensile per chiudere serbatoi con liquidi...
Spanish translation:decantador
Explanation:
decantador

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-12 15:03:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

acero inoxidable
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4decantador
kunstkoenigin
5 +1Decanter/ decantador
Silvia Blanco


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
decantador


Explanation:
decantador

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-12 15:03:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

acero inoxidable

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deschant
1 min

agree  Sonia López Grande
2 mins

agree  Mariana Perussia
7 mins

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Decanter/ decantador


Explanation:
se dice de las dos maneras...

Silvia Blanco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Eusamio
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Pilar




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search