in fatto e in diritto

Swedish translation: de facto och de jure

10:28 Oct 13, 2006
Italian to Swedish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: in fatto e in diritto
In primo luogo mi corre l’obbligo di respingere ogni e qualunque richiesta in quanto del tutto infondata in fatto e in diritto:
Annika Hagdahl Manni
Italy
Swedish translation:de facto och de jure
Explanation:
"faktiskt och rättsligt" - en del latinska juridiska uttryck finns ännu kvar i svenskan
Selected response from:

asptech
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rättsligt och i sak
helc
4de facto och de jure
asptech


  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de facto och de jure


Explanation:
"faktiskt och rättsligt" - en del latinska juridiska uttryck finns ännu kvar i svenskan


    Reference: http://www.popkom.se/page/18/94/103
asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 12

851 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rättsligt och i sak


Explanation:
Hej.

in fatto e in diritto betyder faktiskt och rättsligt. Men den korrekta översättningen blir: rättsligt och i sak. Så uttrycker man sig i det svenska domstolsväsendet och i juridisk litteratur, och det är det begrepp som överensstämmer med det italienska.

Med vänliga hälsningar,
Christina Hildebrand

helc
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search