funghi Borgotaro

Swedish translation: Boletus aestivalis / Boletus reticulatus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:funghi Borgotaro
Swedish translation:Boletus aestivalis / Boletus reticulatus
Entered by: Ulla Lundquist

21:11 Jan 30, 2003
Italian to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: funghi Borgotaro
en svamp? Finns det någon bra adress för att hitta översättningar på svampnamn?
maggan
Boletus aestivalis / Boletus reticulatus
Explanation:
alltså Sommarsopp eller Stensopp,
se adresser nedan
Selected response from:

Ulla Lundquist
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Boletus aestivalis / Boletus reticulatus
Ulla Lundquist
4se nedan
Eva Linderoth


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se nedan


Explanation:
http://sienet.luontonetti.com/se/haku/haku1.htm

jag har inte kontrollerat noggrannheten

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 06:28:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mykologi - Svampar i Sverige
Den riktar sig kanske mer till mykologen än till amatörplockaren av
matsvamp. Förekomsten av olika svampar listas landskapsvis.
http://www.algonet.se/~fungus/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 06:34:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Du får gå efter latinska namn. Här är en adress till:
http://www.nrm.se/kbo/svampbok/species.html.se


    Reference: http://sienet.luontonetti.com/se/haku/haku1.htm
Eva Linderoth
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in pair: 130

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Boletus aestivalis / Boletus reticulatus


Explanation:
alltså Sommarsopp eller Stensopp,
se adresser nedan


    Reference: http://www.svampguiden.com
    Reference: http://www.fungodiborgotaro.com
Ulla Lundquist
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 374




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search