Gasolio

Swedish translation: Eldningsolja

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Gasolio
Swedish translation:Eldningsolja

09:40 May 2, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-05-05 16:54:25 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Italian to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / heating
Italian term or phrase: Gasolio
"..senza quelle immissioni inquinanti (polvere e gas) che qualsiasi tipo di combustibile (gas, gasolio) emette"

Då det handlar om uppvärmning av bostad tänkte jag att man här, istället för diesel, menar det som på vardaglig svenska helt sonika benämns olja, men jag är inte helt säker.
MPortstrom
tunn eldningsolja / eldningsolja
Explanation:
IATE anger dessa två översättningar. Andra översättningar i samma termbank är dieselolja, gasolja, dieselbränsle, dieselbrännolja
Selected response from:

Eva Linderoth
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack så mycket! Efter lite efterforskning verkar eldningsolja vara det mest rätta i sammanhanget.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tunn eldningsolja / eldningsolja
Eva Linderoth
3dieselbrännolja
Johan Kjallman


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dieselbrännolja


Explanation:
ett alternativ

el och värme ... dieselbrännolja
www.ange.se/download/18.../Energiplan95.doc


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=sv&ihmlang=...
Johan Kjallman
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tunn eldningsolja / eldningsolja


Explanation:
IATE anger dessa två översättningar. Andra översättningar i samma termbank är dieselolja, gasolja, dieselbränsle, dieselbrännolja


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQueryLoad.do?method=l...
Eva Linderoth
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tack så mycket! Efter lite efterforskning verkar eldningsolja vara det mest rätta i sammanhanget.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search