cisti fioriti

Swedish translation: cistrosor i blom

07:25 Dec 16, 2008
Italian to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: cisti fioriti
È il periodo più esaltante per gli appassionati di botanica, e regala intense emozioni per i profumi e i colori dei moltissimi fiori e piante selvatiche che ritroviamo in questo paradiso mediterraneo, tra i cisti fioriti, l'erica arborea, la ginestra.
Annika Hagdahl Manni
Italy
Swedish translation:cistrosor i blom
Explanation:
Eller: cistrosor i full blom

Se t.ex. http://sbf.c.se/www/pdf/98(1)/Faurholdt.pdf och
http://www.naturproduktion-bh.se/plants/07-02/cistus/allm1.h...

Selected response from:

Karin Hellbom
Italy
Grading comment
tack
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5blommande cistrosor
Susanne Hallander
5blommande solvändeväxter
Eva Linderoth
5cistrosor i blom
Karin Hellbom


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cistrosor i blom


Explanation:
Eller: cistrosor i full blom

Se t.ex. http://sbf.c.se/www/pdf/98(1)/Faurholdt.pdf och
http://www.naturproduktion-bh.se/plants/07-02/cistus/allm1.h...



Karin Hellbom
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
tack

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
blommande solvändeväxter


Explanation:
Cistaceae - Solvändeväxter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-12-16 08:33:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:C:2...

Mycket vanlig är buskvegetation med mycket kransblommiga växter och solvändeväxter, som utgör den viktigaste födan för getter i torr och bergig terräng.


Example sentence(s):
  • Ursings Fältflora

    Reference: http://linnaeus.nrm.se/flora/di/cista/welcome.html
Eva Linderoth
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
blommande cistrosor


Explanation:
Eller cistrosor i blom.
SVENSK BOTANISK TIDSKRIFT 98:1 (2004)

Example sentence(s):
  • Cistrosorna hör till solvändeväxterna Cistaceae.
Susanne Hallander
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search