BENVENUTI

Swedish translation: Välkommen

08:38 Oct 25, 2004
Italian to Swedish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / tourism
Italian term or phrase: BENVENUTI
Devo dare il benvenuto ad un gruppo proveniente da tutta europa, vorrei dire almeno BENVENUTI in ogni lingua e poi parlerò in inglese...GRAZIE
cristinag
Swedish translation:Välkommen
Explanation:
Välkomna is directed to various people while Välkommen is directed to one person. Both is OK.
Selected response from:

Anna Blanck
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Välkomna!
asptech
5Välkommen
Anna Blanck


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Välkomna!


Explanation:
heter det på svenska

asptech
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulla Lundquist
3 mins

agree  Lisa Frideborg Eddy
4 hrs

agree  Karin Hellbom
10 hrs

agree  Mario Marcolin
1 day 13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Välkommen


Explanation:
Välkomna is directed to various people while Välkommen is directed to one person. Both is OK.

Anna Blanck
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search