alfabeto

Ukrainian translation: італійська абетка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:alfabeto italiano
Ukrainian translation:італійська абетка
Entered by: Oleg Rudavin

22:38 Jan 3, 2003
Italian to Ukrainian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Italian term or phrase: alfabeto
traduzione alfabeto da italiano in lingua ukraina
felice
абетка
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Bougie
Germany
Grading comment
intendevo la traduzione in lingua ukraina di tutte le lettere dell'alfabeto italiano.grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5а, бі, чі, ді, е, еффе, джі, акка, і, і-лунга, каппа, елле, емме, енне, о, пі, ку, ерре, ессе, ті...
Mariana Prokopovych
4абетка
Bougie


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
абетка


Explanation:
-

Bougie
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
intendevo la traduzione in lingua ukraina di tutte le lettere dell'alfabeto italiano.grazie

97 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
а, бі, чі, ді, е, еффе, джі, акка, і, і-лунга, каппа, елле, емме, енне, о, пі, ку, ерре, ессе, ті...


Explanation:
а, бі, чі, ді, е, еффе, джі, акка, і, і-лунга, каппа, елле, емме, енне, о, пі, ку, ерре, ессе, ті, у, ву, ву-допп'я, ікс, іпсилон, дзета

Forse troppo tardi...



Mariana Prokopovych
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search